Love calculator

Pisces is ruled by the Planets Jupiter and Neptune. Pisces share a great sense of ethics and values and live life with a philosophical outlook as reflected by the Planet Jupiter. Neptune is in charge of Pisces’s relationship with pop culture, abstract thought, imagination and mystery. Pisces is a Sign of service. In the traditions of horoscopic astrology, Pisces resides in the Twelfth House. Upon walking through the front door of this hypothetical structure, you would immediately pick up on the energies of secrets, mysticism, and dreams. The sign is symbolized by two fish; one swimming upward and the other downward.

Welcome to our site. My love calculator, just like any other love calculator, tries to give you a score on your love compatibility with another person. However unlike other numerious love calculators, we put high emphasis on the quality and accuracy of our results. This means that our calculator bases its results on some existent knowledge and will give you an advice and score to the best of its ability. This means that in most cases the results given will match the real situation quite accurately. Therefore, if you are unsure about jumping into a relationship with someone, use our love calculator to see what might happen if you do.

Is this website a joke?

No, it is not a joke. The calculations are done using astrology, so if you believe in astrology you should believe this website. However, please keep in mind that the results given are not always entirely true, because astrology is not an exact science, so you should use that result only as a guideline. In some cases the report given by our love calculator is completely wrong, but those cases are exceptions and cannot be avoided.

How do you do your calculations?

LeastWhat zodiac sign is compatible with pisces woman We use astrology.

What are the best matches?

Below is a list of all love compatibilities between each zodiac sign. Click on the percentage to read more about the match.
AriesTaurusGeminiCancerLeoVirgoLibraScorpioSagittariusCapricornAquariusPisces
Aries50%50%85%65%95%55%55%75%100%40%90%65%
Taurus50%100%40%85%70%90%65%75%40%100%40%85%
Gemini85%40%60%45%90%60%95%50%75%60%100%45%
Cancer65%85%45%80%85%75%65%90%45%60%40%100%
Leo95%70%90%85%50%50%100%40%90%50%55%60%
Virgo55%90%60%75%50%95%40%70%40%100%55%65%
Libra55%65%95%65%100%40%80%50%95%55%90%50%
Scorpio75%75%50%90%40%70%50%70%40%95%45%100%
Sagittarius100%40%75%45%90%40%95%40%85%60%95%40%
Capricorn40%100%60%60%50%100%55%95%60%75%60%100%
Aquarius90%40%100%40%55%55%90%45%95%60%80%50%
Pisces65%85%45%100%60%65%50%100%40%100%50%75%

To discuss Pisces compatibility we need to look at Pisces in combination with each of the other sun signs. Each match has different strong and weak areas and its own quirks and unique features.

Rita Ann Freeman's Weekly Horoscope. Rita Ann is a very high profile astrologer. Fifth generation, Rita Ann started studying at age 4, charting at age 9, amateur counseling at age 15, and went professional in her mid twenties after college. She became 0800-horoscope.com's very own resident astrologer in the year 2000. Weekly Partner Horoscope Your partner horoscope for the week of March 8, 2021 to March 14, 2021. The weekly partner horoscope gives you an overview about your and your partner's week ahead. That way you can easily schedule any important events for both of you. Get your daily, weekly, monthly or annual money horoscope for an insight in whats impacting you professionally. 0800 785 000: [email protected]: Home Back to top. Weekly horoscope 0800 Read our weekly horoscopes so that you know what challenges you can expect to face in the week ahead. Free Weekly Horoscope - Your Guide to the Week Ahead Mar 09, 2021 Last Updated 5:41 PM, Feb 19, 2020. You can now access all the daily horoscopes and weekly forecasts through the menu at the top. You can also get a free personal daily horoscope through the form below, or use the astrology menu for the birth chart and other zodiac information. The astrology and horoscope content will always remain free of charge.

Pisces compatibility table

This shows the typical scores for relationships between Pisces and each of the other sun signs. Click on any combination to explore that match in more detail.

Pisces and Aries

Pisces and Taurus

Pisces and Gemini

Pisces and Cancer

Pisces and Leo

Pisces and Virgo

Pisces and Libra

Pisces and Scorpio

Pisces and Sagittarius

Pisces and Capricorn

Pisces and Aquarius

Pisces and Pisces

Summary of Pisces compatibility

The most compatible signs with Pisces are generally considered to be Taurus, Cancer, Scorpio and Capricorn. The least compatible signs with Pisces are generally considered to be Gemini and Sagittarius.

Comparing sun signs can give a good general idea of compatibility. However, this is just a quick and easy way to compare, and it's going to have lots of exceptions on this broad level.

That's because people are more than just their sun sign. There are other planets which also affect someone's personality. This creates billions of permutations making each Pisces slightly different. Generalizing too far based just on sun signs can therefore be misleading.

To fully understand someone or how compatible you are with them we need to calculate those other planet positions from their date of birth and then compare them to your own. This unlocks the real power of astrology and gives much more useful and specific information, such as how they view you, how to turn them on, how to avoid arguments with them etc. If you would like to explore this further please see the astrology compatibility readings page.

Pisces compatibility forums

Here you can share experiences and opinions on dating, marriage and affairs, whether you're a Pisces or have experience with one.

You'll find that some of these forums are generally positive in tone, and some are generally negative. That doesn't guarantee that will be your experience, however you are very likely to recognize some common patterns which can be fascinating.

Some relationship combinations are much more common than others. Some sun signs are also much more chatty than others. Some are more likely to compliment (or complain!) about a partner. Each forum therefore tends to have a fairly consistent trend to the comments.

Please keep in mind though that people are much more than just their sun sign. Beyond a point Pisces compatibility varies due to the individuals other planet positions when they were born. You need a real astrology reading to understand a real relationship.

Relationships with Pisces men:

Pisces man Aries woman
Pisces man Taurus woman
Pisces man Gemini woman
Pisces man Cancer woman
Pisces man Leo woman
Pisces man Virgo woman
Pisces man Libra woman
Pisces man Scorpio woman
Pisces man Sagittarius woman
Pisces man Capricorn woman
Pisces man Aquarius woman
Pisces man Pisces woman

Relationships with Pisces women:

Aries man Pisces woman
Taurus man Pisces woman
Gemini man Pisces woman
Cancer man Pisces woman
Leo man Pisces woman
Virgo man Pisces woman
Libra man Pisces woman
Scorpio man Pisces woman
Sagittarius man Pisces woman
Capricorn man Pisces woman

What Zodiac Sign Is Compatible With Pisces Woman

Aquarius man Pisces woman

Who Is Compatible With A Pisces

Pisces man Pisces woman

What Zodiac Sign Is Least Compatible With Pisces

Pisces compatibility related articles