Pick your sign to read your Daily, Weekly or Monthly Horoscope.

x

Horoscope Explained. Even though Astrology is much more than your Sun sign’s daily Horoscope, the most common use of Astrology is in the field of predictions for Sun signs based on observation of positions of planets in relation to that sign for a specific day, week, month or a year. The author, Samir Jain, is a Jaipur based astrologer who is an expert in astrology, numerology, palmistry, and Vastu. He is also an expert in Jain Temple Vastu and Jain Jyotish. Over the last several years, he has consulted clients from the USA, Brazil, Mexico, Canada, the UK, Australia, Turkey, France, Italy, South Africa, and Germany.


Horoscope Explained

Even though Astrology is much more than your Sun sign’s daily Horoscope, the most common use of Astrology is in the field of predictions for Sun signs based on observation of positions of planets in relation to that sign for a specific day, week, month or a year. In most cases, it is silly to assume that one interpretation can be connected to millions of people around the globe, all born with the Sun in the same sign. In most cases of skepticism towards Astrology, the first argument against it is the one in which a “nonbeliever” speaks of the impossibility of so many humans described in only twelve signs of the zodiac. Unfortunate for the skeptics, but this is a rather superficial view with an obvious lack of information behind the claim.


To make the confusion even bigger, we know that the mass of the Sun makes 99% of our Solar System, and it is understandable that its role in our chart must be of the outmost importance. No planet can ever come close to the importance of this king of the zodiac, producing energy and shining bright in our lives. The Sun represents our inner child and our creative force, our willpower and our confidence, it pulls us with its gravity to certain areas of our lives and we all have to understand its significance. So for example, every person with the Sun in Aries will have a strong will and their priorities set, but the rest of the story will depend on the house the Sun is in, the position of Mars – the ruler of the Sun’s sign, of the ascendant, the Moon, and so many other factors that should be included in each personal interpretation.


Daily, weekly and monthly horoscopes are written based on analysis of current positions of the Moon, the Sun and the planets in the sky, and their relation to your Sun sign. If another person is represented by your Sun (your husband, your father or your boss for example) our interpretations will most likely be seen in their lives rather than yours. This is just something to keep in mind as you read our general interpretations. Vedic medical astrology.


Before you continue to your daily, weekly and monthly horoscopes, the most important thing to understand is their role in your life. We don’t write them to anticipate your future and “guess” what will happen in your life. They are here to motivate you and show you that there is something you share with other people. It is not to be expected that they will be right on the spot due to a simple lack of personal information, but hopefully they will entertain you, show you that you are not alone, and help you sense the atmosphere that your Sun needs to deal with at the moment.


With all that said, we think it would be best if you approached our daily horoscopes as if they were a cookie with your morning coffee – a matter of enjoyable routine.


Horoscope list

Aries - March 21 to April 19
Taurus - April 20 - May 20
Gemini - May 21 - June 21
Cancer - June 21 - July 22
Leo - July 23 -August 22
Virgo - August 23 - September 22
Libra - September 23 - October 22
Scorpio - October 23 - November 21
Sagittarius - November 22 - December 21
Capricorn - December 22 - January 19
Aquarius - January 20 - February 18
Pisces - February 19- March 20


2020 Horoscopes - Updated

Aries 2020 Horoscope
Taurus 2020 Horoscope
Gemini 2020 Horoscope
Cancer 2020 Horoscope
Leo 2020 Horoscope
Virgo 2020 Horoscope
Libra 2020 Horoscope
Scorpio 2020 Horoscope
Sagittarius 2020 Horoscope
Capricorn 2020 Horoscope
Aquarius 2020 Horoscope
Pisces 2020 Horoscope


Latest from our blog.

Zodiac Astrology Horoscope

Lights in Local Space Astrology

The symbolism of the Sun and the Moon well fed using Local Space Astrology will bring the primary balance of passion for the world and love for Self.

The Great Conjunction

Starting fresh, with freedom and grandiose image renewed, Jupiter and Saturn are starting their proud walk over pathways of gods in the sign of Aquarius.

Local Space Astrology in Your Home

Local Space Astrology gives a special insight on the way our daily routine and circumstances are colored by choices we make while decorating our home.

Love calculator

Welcome to our site. My love calculator, just like any other love calculator, tries to give you a score on your love compatibility with another person. However unlike other numerious love calculators, we put high emphasis on the quality and accuracy of our results. This means that our calculator bases its results on some existent knowledge and will give you an advice and score to the best of its ability. This means that in most cases the results given will match the real situation quite accurately. Therefore, if you are unsure about jumping into a relationship with someone, use our love calculator to see what might happen if you do.

Is this website a joke?

No, it is not a joke. The calculations are done using astrology, so if you believe in astrology you should believe this website. However, please keep in mind that the results given are not always entirely true, because astrology is not an exact science, so you should use that result only as a guideline. In some cases the report given by our love calculator is completely wrong, but those cases are exceptions and cannot be avoided.

How do you do your calculations?

We use astrology.

Zodiac Astrology Horoscope Cancer

What are the best matches?

Below is a list of all love compatibilities between each zodiac sign. AstrologyClick on the percentage to read more about the match.

Horoscopes

AriesTaurusGeminiCancerLeoVirgoLibraScorpioSagittariusCapricornAquariusPisces
Aries50%50%85%65%95%55%55%75%100%40%90%65%
Taurus50%100%40%85%70%90%65%75%40%100%40%85%
Gemini85%40%60%45%90%60%95%50%75%60%100%45%
Cancer65%85%45%80%85%75%65%90%45%60%40%100%
Leo95%70%90%85%50%50%100%40%90%50%55%60%
Virgo55%90%60%75%50%95%40%70%40%100%55%65%
Libra55%65%95%65%100%40%80%50%95%55%90%50%
Scorpio75%75%50%90%40%70%50%70%40%95%45%100%
Sagittarius100%40%75%45%90%40%95%40%85%60%95%40%
Capricorn40%100%60%60%50%100%55%95%60%75%60%100%
Aquarius90%40%100%40%55%55%90%45%95%60%80%50%
Pisces65%85%45%100%60%65%50%100%40%100%50%75%