1. Zodiac Astrology Horoscope Leo
  2. Zodiac Astrology Horoscope Virgo
  3. Zodiac Astrology Horoscope Sagittarius
  4. Zodiac Astrology Horoscope Cancer

📅 Daily Horoscope for your Zodiac sign. Today Horoscope no longer plays the same role as it used to be. Officially modern Astrology doesn’t influent on affairs of state, and yet Daily Horoscope still attract the interest of millions of people, many of them consult Horoscope for Today on a regular basis. Recommended Video. Today Horoscope, Daily Astrology, Zodiac Sign for Friday February 19, 2021. Those with letter E in their name will have a wonderful day, know about others.

Love calculator

Welcome to our site. My love calculator, just like any other love calculator, tries to give you a score on your love compatibility with another person. However unlike other numerious love calculators, we put high emphasis on the quality and accuracy of our results. This means that our calculator bases its results on some existent knowledge and will give you an advice and score to the best of its ability. This means that in most cases the results given will match the real situation quite accurately. Therefore, if you are unsure about jumping into a relationship with someone, use our love calculator to see what might happen if you do.

Is this website a joke?

No, it is not a joke. The calculations are done using astrology, so if you believe in astrology you should believe this website. However, please keep in mind that the results given are not always entirely true, because astrology is not an exact science, so you should use that result only as a guideline. In some cases the report given by our love calculator is completely wrong, but those cases are exceptions and cannot be avoided.

How do you do your calculations?

We use astrology.

What are the best matches?

Below is a list of all love compatibilities between each zodiac sign. Zodiac astrology horoscope virgo

Zodiac Astrology Horoscope Leo

Click on the percentage to read more about the match.
AriesTaurusGeminiCancerLeoVirgoLibraScorpioSagittariusCapricornAquariusPisces
Aries50%50%85%65%95%55%55%75%100%40%90%65%
Taurus50%100%40%85%70%90%65%75%40%100%40%85%
Gemini85%40%60%45%90%60%95%50%75%60%100%45%
Cancer65%85%45%80%85%75%65%90%45%60%40%100%
Leo95%70%90%85%50%50%100%40%90%50%55%60%
Virgo55%90%60%75%50%95%40%70%40%100%55%65%
Libra55%65%95%65%100%40%80%50%95%55%90%50%
Scorpio75%75%50%90%40%70%50%70%40%95%45%100%
Sagittarius100%40%75%45%90%40%95%40%85%60%95%40%
Capricorn40%100%60%60%50%100%55%95%60%75%60%100%
Aquarius90%40%100%40%55%55%90%45%95%60%80%50%
Pisces65%85%45%100%60%65%50%100%40%100%50%75%
Chinese ZodiacYour guide to Chinese Astrology and the Chinese Zodiac
Happy New Year! Discover Your Horoscope for 2014
Home2014 Wood HorseOverviewChinese Zodiac HistoryChinese Zodiac AnimalsChinese Zodiac Elements – Five ElementsChinese AstrologyChinese Zodiac Chart: Inner Animals and Secret AnimalsChinese Zodiac Feng ShuiCalculatorCalendarSignsChinese Zodiac RatChinese Zodiac OxChinese Zodiac TigerZodiac Astrology HoroscopeChinese Zodiac Rabbit

Zodiac Astrology Horoscope Virgo

Zodiac Astrology HoroscopeChinese Zodiac DragonChinese Zodiac SnakeChinese Zodiac HorseChinese Zodiac GoatChinese Zodiac MonkeyChinese Zodiac RoosterChinese Zodiac DogChinese Zodiac PigDatingChinese Zodiac CompatibilityChinese Zodiac Love Match

Personality

Occupying the 3rd position on the Chinese Zodiac, the Tiger symbolizes such character traits as bravery, competitiveness and unpredictability. Tigers love to be challenged and will accept any challenge if it means protecting a loved one or protecting their honor. They don’t worry about the outcome because they know they’ll always land on their feet. Don’t let their calm appearance fool you though; Tigers will pounce when they feel it’s necessary.

Born to lead, Tigers can be stubborn if they realize they’re not in charge. They have a slight tendency to be selfish but overall, Tigers are extremely generous. They’re very intelligent and they’re always on alert. Tigers are very charming and are well-liked by others. They are not motivated by money or power.

Health

As they do their enemies, Tigers have a tendency to pounce on their work. Afterwards, they’re left feeling exhausted. Although they’ll soon bounce right back, over time this approach can cause problems with their health. Tigers need to develop a more balanced approach to life so they can utilize their energy more efficiently.

Career

Tigers have a continual need to be challenged which may explain why they jump from job to job. This isn’t necessarily a problem because they’re smart and able to quickly master new subjects. The best jobs for Tigers are those that will lead them towards positions of leadership. Some suitable careers for Tigers include: advertising agent, office manager, travel agent, actor, writer, artist, pilot, flight attendant, musician, comedian and chauffeur.

Zodiac

Relationships

Creative in their passion, Tigers will never bore their partners. They’re expressive, polite and trustworthy, but watch out. Tigers tend to dominate their relationships. This tendency is instinctive and when monitored closely, such behavior can be kept under control. Partners need to be equally active to keep up with the Tiger’s sense of adventure.

Tigers and the 5 elements

Metal Tiger – Years 1950 and 2010

Assertive, competitive and sharp, once Metal Tigers set their sights on their goals there’s no stopping them. They’ll always do what’s necessary to remain at the center of attention. Metal Tigers tend to jump to conclusions; a behavior they need to work at improving.

Zodiac Astrology Horoscope Sagittarius

Water Tiger – Years 1902 and 1962

Water Tigers are sensitive and tranquil. They realize that other people have worthy opinions too. They’re very intuitive which makes them good at accurately judging different situations.

Wood Tiger – Years 1914 and 1974

Zodiac-astrology-horoscopes.com for scorpio

Not feeling the need to be in charge, Wood Tigers work well with others. Others enjoying being around Wood Tigers because they’re very giving individuals. They’re compassionate and willing to do whatever is necessary to help others.

Fire Tiger – Years 1926 and 1986

Expressive, vibrant and a bit eccentric, Fire Tigers are always looking at the positive side of every situation. Because they’re able to generate excitement in others, they’re considered excellent leaders. When Fire Tigers speak, others listen – and do what they’re told!

Earth Tiger – Years 1938 and 1998

More grounded in reality, Earth Tigers don’t get carried away by the circumstances of their situations. Instead, they sit back and evaluate all angles before jumping in. They’re able to stay focused on their tasks; a trait that helps ensure success.

Compatibility

Zodiac Astrology Horoscope Cancer

Tigers are compatible with a Dog and a Horse and are incompatible with a Goat and an Ox.